Appetisers

- Peking Garden Signature Hor D'ouevres£31.60for 2 Person Price
( Minimum for 2 persons)
Sesame Prawn Toast, BBQ Ribs, Crispy Seaweed, Chicken Satay Skewer, Spring Rolls - QUARTER Peking Aromatic Duck£15.80Served with Pancakes, Hoi Sin Sauce, Spring Onion & Cucumber
- HALF Peking Aromatic Duck£28.80Served with Pancakes, Hoi Sin Sauce, Spring Onion & Cucumber
- WHOLE Peking Aromatic Duck£50.80Served with Pancakes, Hoi Sin Sauce, Spring Onion & Cucumber
- Vegetarian Spring Roll
£7.80Home made - Crispy Meat Spring Roll£7.80Home made
- Crispy Duck Roll£7.80Home made
- Sesame Prawn Toast£8.80
- Crispy Prawn Won Ton£7.80
- Crispy Seaweed£6.50
- Prawn Cracker£3.50
- Salt & Pepper King Prawn
£10.60 - Salt Pepper Chicken Wings
£9.80 - Satay Chicken on Skewe 4 Piecesr£9.80
- Barbecued Honey Ribs£10.80
- Salt And Pepper Spare Ribs
£10.80
Soup

- Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup£6.50
- Peking Hot & Sour Soup
£6.80 - Won Ton Prawn Dumplings Clear Soup£7.50
Middle Course
Homemade Dim Sum
Please allows 15 minutes for Steaming
- Steamed Har Kau Prawn Dumplings 4 Pieces£6.50
- Steamed Siu Mai Prawn, Pork Dumplings 4 Pieces£6.50
Seafood

- Steamed Whole Fresh Seabass£32.80
- King Prawn in Chilli Tiger Sauce
£12.80 - Sweet and Sour King Prawn£12.80
- King Prawn in Szechuan Style£12.80
- King Prawn with Asparagus & Mangetout£12.80
- King Prawn in Black Bean Sauce£12.80
- King Prawn with Broccoli£12.80
Mr Ben's Recommendation
.jpg)
- Mama Chicken£12.80
- Mama Beef£12.80Cooked in Secret Mama Chilli Sauce
Fillet Steak

- UK Fillet Steak£17.50
Pork

- Sweet And Sour Pork£11.80
Lamb

- Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onions£13.80
- Lamb in Szechuan Sauce£13.80
- Lamb in Chill Black Bean Sauce£13.80
- Mongolian Lamb Signature Dishes£13.80Stir Fried Lamb in Mongolian Sauce with Cashews Nuts
Beef

- Beef with Mushroom£12.50
- Beef with Seasonal Vegetables
£12.50 - Beef in Szechuan£12.50
- Beef with Ginger And Spring Onions£12.50
- Beef in Chilli Black Bean Sauce
£12.50 - Beef in Oyster Sauce£12.50
- Beef with Asparagus & Mangetout£12.50
- Ok Crispy Shredded Beef£12.50
- Peking Crispy Chilli Beef
£12.80
Chicken

- Chicken with Mushroom£11.80
- Chicken with Broccoli£11.80
- Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables
£11.80 - Chicken with Ginger And Spring Onions£11.80
- Sweet And Sour Chicken£11.80
- Honey Lemon Chicken£11.80
- Chicken And Chilli Black Bean Sauce
£11.80 - Chicken in Szechuan£11.80
- Chicken with Asparagus & Mangetout£11.80
- Kung Po Chicken
£11.80Cashewnuts - Salt And Pepper Chicken
£11.80 - Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£11.80
Roast Duck

- Roast Duck Chilli in Chilli Black Bean Sauce
£13.50 - Roast Duck Orange Sauce£13.50
- Roast Duck Plum Sauce£13.50
- Roast Duck Lemon Sauce£13.50
Curry

- Curry King Prawn
£12.80 - Curry Beef
£12.50 - Curry Chicken
£11.80
Noodles

- King Prawn Chow Mein£12.80
- Chicken Chow Mein£12.50
- Beef in Black Bean Sauce Chow Mein£12.50
- Char Siu Chow Mein£12.50
- special noodle£13.80
- Singapore Style Vermicelli£11.80
- Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£11.80 - Soft Noodles Onion & Beansprouts£7.50
Vegetables

- Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables
£9.80 - Garlic Pak Choi£9.80
- Stir Fried Broccoli with Garlic£9.80
- Stir Three Kinds of Mushroom£9.80
Rice

- Yeung Chow Fried Rice£11.80
- King Prawn Fried Rice£12.80
- Char Siu Fried Rice£10.80
- Chicken Fried Rice£10.80
- Singapore Style Fried Rice£11.80
- Egg Fried Rice£6.50
- Boiled Rice£5.50
- Chips£6.50
- Salt And Pepper Chips
£6.80 - Curry Sauce
£4.80 - Sweet And Sour Sauce£4.80
- Homemade Chilli Oil
£3.80 - Soya Sauce£3.50
Vegetarian

- Vegetarian Hot and Sour Soup

£6.50 - Mixed Vegetables in Chili & Black Bean Sauce
£9.80 - Mixed Vegetables Szechuan Style
£9.80 - Mangetout Broccoli & Asparagus & Cashew Nuts£9.80
Drink

- Glass Bottle of Coke 330ml£3.50
- Glass Bottle of Diet Coke 330ml£3.50
- Glass Bottle of Lemonade 200ml£3.50
- Glass Bottle of J2O 330ml£3.50
- Glass Bottle of Appletiser 275ml£3.50
Set Meal

- Family Gathering Banquet£81.60£40.80 per person. Minimum for 2 people
- Peking Garden Signature Hor D'oeuvres
(Crispy Spring Roll, Prawn on Toast, Satay Chicken Skewer, Crispy Seaweed)
- BBQ Ribs
- Aromatic Crispy Duck
(Serves with Pancake, Cucumber Spring Onions & Hoi Sin Sauce)
For Two People:
- Sizzling Fillet Steak in Peking Style
- King Prawn XO Sauce with Asparagus
- Yeung Chow Fried Rice
For Three People, As Above Plus:
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts
For Four People, As Above Plus:
- Soft Noodles with Onion & Beansprouts
- Lamb in Mongolian Sauce with Cashew Nuts - Lover Menu£61.60£30.80 per person. Minimum for 2 people
- Aromatic Crispy Duck
(Serves with Pancake, Cucumber Spring Onions & Hoi Sin Sauce)
For Two People:
- King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
- Sliced Beef Fillet Steak in Black Bean Sauce
- Special Chef Egg Fried Rice
For Three People, As Above Plus:
- Sweet & Sour Chicken
For Four People, As Above Plus:
- Soft Noodles with Onion & Beansprouts
- Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onion - Ruby Menu£69.60£34.80 per person. Minimum for 2 people
- Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
(served vegetarian & crabmeat)
- Signature Hor D'oeurves
(BBQ Ribs, Crispy Meat Spring Rolls, Prawn on toast, Satay Chicken Skewer, Crispy Seaweeds)
For Two People:
- King Prawn in Black Bean Sauce
- Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onion
- Yeung Chow Fried Rice
For Three People, As Above Plus:
- Beef Fillet Steak in Yellow Bean Sauce
For Four People, As Above Plus:
- Fish Fillet in Sweet & Sour sauce


